On October 11-12, 2011 the Republican Union of the Employers of Armenia organized second national conference dedicated to the social partnership that targeted security and health safety at work, highlighting related issues at organizations, as well as international and local experiences in the field of labor safety, exposure to the advance experience of International Labor Organization and Center for the Safety and Health Protection at Work at EU. The conference also hosted an exhibition on Labor Safety with the participation of local and international organizations. Among the relevant and distinguished partners were the Prime minister of Armenia, Ministers on Labor and Social Affairs, of Education and Sciences, of Economy, of Emergency Situations, Energy, as well as representatives of trade unions.
The Director of the Tanger Recruitment agency was represented at the conference as a member of the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia and a Chair of Republican Armenian Employers Sectorial Union of Private Employment Agencies.