• LC Distribution" ("Abris Distribution"),
• and others.
Certificates given by our partners will be submitted upon request.
Social work
Union of Private Employment Agencies.
In 2010 the Sectorial Union of Private Employment Agencies (PEA) of the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia was established. The aim of PEA is improving the labor market and including such companies that did not stain the labor market by their activity as well as to lobby the interests of PEA while adopting legislative acts related to our activities. Opportunities of lobbying are due to the fact that the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia has a tripartite agreement (Government-Union of Employers-Confederation of Trade Unions), in the frameworks of which the union has the right to participate in the development of legislative acts and thereby protect the interests of the members of the union - direct members, sectorial and territorial unions.
For many years the president of the Union of PEA of the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia was the director of our company Nana Heruni.
“Adult Education and Lifelong Learning” Association
Our company is the co-founder of the association “Adult Education and Lifelong Learning” (2005). The term “adult” refers to people having secondary education. The association activities relate to the field of education, training and the acquisition of professional skills required in the labor market. Focusing on the current situation of the labor market new training programs and provision of feedback and marketing in the sphere of adult education are discussed.
Projects are also being developed to support the development of legal field, the cooperation with the state authorities, the international organizations and the professional training of the teaching staff. Cooperating in this way the members of the organizations hope to adapt the primary and secondary education systems to the current conditions as well as to help unemployed people to find new and worthy use of their abilities. The experts of the Ministry of Education of RA and the representation employees of European donor organizations accredited in Armenia participate in the working process of the Association.
The activities of Association are directed to the standardization of the work of training companies as well as coordinating the efforts of the companies serving marketing services to activate their participation in the development process of Education law. The number one goal of the Association is to establish sustainable information flow and reliable feedback between the triangle elements: Employer-Recruitment Company- Employee.
Cooperation with Universities
Tanger Recruitment Company carries out its own project with higher and secondary professional education institutions helping the graduates to find jobs.
Within the frameworks of the project through our company graduates seeking a job will have the opportunity of free registration and testing, consultation on the labor market and their abilities in the labor market, as well as the opportunity of promotion of graduates' candidatures for the vacant positions.
We currently have contracts with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences,Yerevan Medical Institute after Mehrabyan,Basic Medical College, Yerevan State College of Light Industry, Yerevan State College of Informatics, University Named After Movses Khorenatsy, Yerevan Gladzor University, Yerevan branch of Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics and Informatics. The work in this direction is continuing.
Within the frameworks of the project “Cooperation with Higher Educational Institutions” meetings are held annually with specialists of our company and graduates of educational institutions, presenting the programs implemented by Tanger Company, the company's activities, job opportunities, giving consultation on presenting to the employer properly, writing a right CV, speaking about dangers associated with the activities of dishonest recruitment companies and giving the answers that interests the graduates.
Joint Projects with International Organizations
Tanger Recruitment Company carries out joint projects with the"State Employment Service" Agency and various international organizations such as:
1. The Representation of the “The French Office for Immigration and Integration” in Armenia-the project of “Targeted Initiative for Armenia” (2014-2015).
2. Within the frameworks of this project we organized professional trainings and requalification courses for 16 migrants lasting 3-4 months. Immediately after the trainings, thanks to us some of them got a job while with others the specialists of our company continued working actively.
3. International Organization for Migration (IOM)-The project of 2014 “Temporary Return of Compatriots with Professional Qualification”, within the framework of which an exchange of experience with our compatriots from the Netherlands took place.
4. UN – The project “Support to Syrian-Armenians' Employment Promotion” (2013).
5. Within the framework of a tripartite agreement signed with the Representation of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), “State Employment Service" Agency, our company implemented the project “Support to Syrian-Armenians' Employment Promotion” as a result of which we managed to place in a job a certain number of Syrian-Armenians immigrated to Armenia, many of them received consultation on the labor market, labor legislation and required specialties.
Other projects are also carried out.