In the framework of the “Cooperation with Universities” program on April 30 our regular meeting with the students of Medical College after Mehrabyan took place, this time on the online platform. During the meeting, the ways of finding a job through recruitment agencies, the peculiarities of our company were presented, as well as the students were given instructions to avoid fake recruitment agencies.
At the end of the meeting, the students received a number of useful tips for creating a professional resume, presenting during the interview correctly and making a positive impression on the employer.
The purpose of our similar meetings is to help graduates to find jobs that suit their abilities and desires, raise awareness about job search opportunities, and provide information on the current state of the Armenian labor market.
We hope that this meeting will be useful and effective for students on the way to finding a job.