The master class organized by our company for HR professionals was successfully completed. The master class was conducted by Ilgiz Valinurov, one of the leading recruitment specialists in Russia, as well as the founder and president of “Business Connection” Human Resource Solutions Corporation. The twî-day event took place on May 16 and 17 at the "Moscow House" cultural-business center.
Heads of the Armenian leading banks, industrial, trading and distribution companies as well as the branch managers of aesthetic stomatology and cosmetology were among the participants of the master class.
The participants learnt some practical tools on searching, analyzing, choosing and evaluating qualified personnel, studied some modern techniques on interviewing and its methods, had some exercises on practical situations.
We are sure that the participants will use the skills which they got during the master class in their future professional activities which will increase the efficiency of the recruitment process, which is very important, as well as the company’s profitability and its ranking in the market.
The willingness and the positive feedbacks of the participants gave us hope of continuous practice of this kind of experiences, since the absence of the relevant training base results in the lack of knowledge and skills among HR professionals.
The participants got specially designed certificates for this event.
Thanks to all the participants. Till new events!
Reference to article on master class published in ARMINFO news agency:
Reference to interview the correspondent of ARMINFO with Ilgiz Valinurov: