In April-May of this year in the framework of the project “Cooperation with Higher Educational Institutions” meetings were traditionally held with the graduates of Yerevan State Linguistic University Named After V. Brusov, Yerevan State College of Light Industry, University Named After Movses Khorenatsi, Yerevan Gladzor University and basic college of Yerevan Medical Institute after Mehrabyan.
During the meetings our specialists represented the company, its activity, the present situation of the labour market, advised how to search job, how to represent themselves to the employer, how to write a correct resume as well as how to avoid the unfair operating recruitment companies.
A lot of questions were raised from the graduates, espesially how to find a job without having work experience, how to gain experience if the volunteer work is prohibited in Armenia, whether probation is payable and so on. All the questions were fully answered.