On December 7, 2012   in the framework of the program   “Strengthening Evidence-Based Management of Labor Migration in Armenia” a round table discussion was organized at the International Center for Human Development with the collaboration of International Organization for Migration and the European Union support. During the discussion participants presented reports concerning  " The State  monitoring system toward the activities of   Intermediary organizations,  the principles of making  interstate agreements on labor exchange and the list of countries with the highest interest for RA”.
At the meeting were invited representatives of governmental bodies, international and public institutions and private employment agencies. Nana Herouni, the managing Director of Tanger Recruitment company and the chair of Republican Armenian Employers Sectorial Union of Private Employment Agencies, also participated in the round table discussion.