On 18 October 2011 the European Training Foundation (ETF)  invited Nana Heruni,  Chief Executive of  “Tanger” Recruitment company, to participate in the roundtable discussion on Continuing Vocational Training (CVT) in Yerevan . This meeting was organized in the framework of the ETF new regional project on Lifelong Learning (LLL) in Eastern European Countries.
The project explores ways to foster continuing vocational training and its objective is to reach good understanding of the current situation as well as the concrete policy measures that would improve access to quality continuing vocational training. The project activities are based on peer learning, self-learning, visits to all participating countries, work on practical tools, ideas, accountability and dissemination of results. . The project addresses national policy makers, social partners and experts who are engaged in discussions about policies of lifelong learning. In the framework of the peer visit to Armenia, a roundtable discussion  should target the following priorities of CVT: practical examples of dialogue between companies and schools; government and social partners; and business representatives and training structures. This meeting brought together experts from the Republic of Armenia, Georgia, the Republic of Moldova, Ukraine, the ETF and representatives of stakeholders.