the Republic of Armenia .  The aim of the exhibition was the promotion of
strengthening the links between education and business. The participants of the
exhibition were educational institutions, international and local organizations
carrying out educational programs and private employment agencies.
"Tanger" recruitment company also participated in the exhibition and in its
framework implemented the action of  free registration of all comers.
We are 17 years old!!! What a tender age! From successfully passing time to time through difficulties and doubts, through joys and disappointments, through complex challenges we, step-by-step, have become more experienced and strong. For that we are grateful to our staff and thank people who believe in us. Congratulations and new victories!
From the 1st to the 20th of February, in honour of this occasion, we offer free registration for all those who would like to trust us and find a job through our company.
On May 23, at the State Employment Agency's office a round table was held on the theme “Workforce skills forecast”, in which besides our company the Employment Agency’s representatives from regions, employers and the representatives of universities were participated. During the round table not enough prepared of the graduates from the secondary technical and higher educational institutions was discussed. It was noted that the educational system does not manage with the evolving market requirements and we need to do our best that the teaching program in the educational institutions comply with the demands of reality and respond   the current market changes.
Interview of the director of our company Nana Geruni to the information portal ARMINFO
Like the previous years in this year also in the framework of the program “Cooperation with HEI-s” a traditional meeting was held with graduates in Yerevan State Linguistic University after V. Brusov YSLU).
Like the graduates of previous year the graduates of this year were also a little bit worried about their future career and knew very little about labor market, labor legislation and the rights of employers and employees.  ........
On February 1 of this year on the invitation of Yerevan State Linguistic University after V. Brusov (YSLU) we were present at a round table discussion on the theme “HEI-employer cooperation. The coordination of final results of educational programs in the field of translation with employers”.  The round table was organized by the chair of communication and translation of YSLU.
The aim of the meeting was to bring the HEI’s educational programs closer to the demands of labor market as possible.
The reportage of a television company "Mir" about Armenia from 10.02.16.
A small piece of interview taken in our office from the director of our company Nana Heruni was also used in the news.
Armenians are returning from Russia, it is not profitable to work there because of the devaluation of the ruble.
After gaining independence 1.5 million Armenian citizens left Armenia. Emigration adopted scale threatening national security.
From 2010-2013 300000-350000 people left Armenia that is for a year approximately 100000 people left their country the half of them for permanent residence and family reunification.
In spite of the fact that in recent years among the part of Armenians a tendency of return from Russia has been observed (and lately, particularly, due to the devaluation of the ruble in the result of which it has become unprofitable to work there) nevertheless, Armenians more leave than return and leave in large amounts.  ..........................
We became 15 years old! It is more than a little in our heavy conditions, but we are trying to be optimistic and continue the started business to the benefit of our clients.
In honor of the anniversary of "Tanger" days of free registration are announced which have become an annual tradition. From the 1-15 February everyone who wants to find or change their jobs can be registered in our company for free! We are looking forward to you, dear friends!