Tanger Recruitment Company carries out its own project with higher and secondary professional education institutions helping the graduates to find jobs.
Within the frameworks of the project through our company graduates seeking a job will have the opportunity of free registration and testing, consultation on the labor market and their abilities in the labor market, as well as the opportunity of promotion of graduates' candidatures for the vacant positions.
We currently have contracts with Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences,Yerevan Medical Institute after Mehrabyan,Basic Medical College, Yerevan State College of Light Industry, Yerevan State College of Informatics, University Named After Movses Khorenatsy, Yerevan Gladzor University, Yerevan branch of Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics and Informatics. The work in this direction is continuing.
Within the frameworks of the project “Cooperation with Higher Educational Institutions” meetings are held annually with specialists of our company and graduates of educational institutions, presenting the programs implemented by Tanger Company, the company's activities, job opportunities, giving consultation on presenting to the employer properly, writing a right CV, speaking about dangers associated with the activities of dishonest recruitment companies and giving the answers that interests the graduates.