On June 28, 2012 Mr. Tigran Tananyan, deputy team leader and Mr. Philip Hurst, an international expert and consultant  paid a visit to Tanger recruitment agency  within the USAID supported program on “Enterprise Development & Market Competitiveness Project” run for private employment services providing companies. The visitors were interested in a number of issues related to job market, agency’s work, its needs, information about employers and job seekers, professional standings of private employment agencies and others.
On June 1, 2012 International Center for Human Development (ICHD) held a seminar on The role of RA consular system in the context of regulated labor migration. Housed in conjunction with the International Migration Organization within the frames of an Analytical management of labor migration in Armenia project, the seminar was run by the representative officials of consular administration at RA Ministry of External Affairs. Following the presentation on RA Consular services and consular defense system, the discussions evolved around the issues, such as:
Over the past week of April 5th and 11th the Adult Education and Lifelong learning Association (Tanger recruitment agency being one of its co-founders) held the following two events: screening and  discussion of “From Ararat to Europe” documentary filmed by Arsen Hakobyan, and  meeting on the topic of “Who is the Armenian” with Yuri Sargsyan , author of the “The secrets of Ararat mountains”.
On April 27, 2012 International Center for Human Development organized a discussion on “Strengthening Evidence-Based Management of Labour Migration in Armenia”.
On April 20, 2012, within its career orientation days Eurasia international university hosted an event on the topic of “What universities can offer, what job markets need”. The representatives of Republican union of employers of Armenia were among other invitees to the event. The discussions evolved around topics such as, present requirements of the employers to job seekers, strengths and weaknesses of employment agencies, unemployment issues and its roots, employment counseling and labor market analysis, statistics, shortage of specialists and adequate education.
On April 19th the USAID Enterprise Development and Market Competitiveness (EDMC) Project, the United National Development Programme (UNDP), and the Republican Union of Employers was  invited to the "Youth Unemployment: Promoting Private Sector Focused Education and Training" roundtable which  was helded at the UN House.
On April 11, 2012 Private Employment Agencies Sectorial Union of Republican Employers Union of Armenia and the Republican Union of Employers held a meeting to discuss trends for the development of the Union of Private Employment Agencies, improvement of the website of the Union, review of the criteria for the admission to the Union, membership fees, and many others.
On February 8-9, 2012 the Internationals Labor Organization arranged a seminar to the ways regulating order of salary settingin Armenia. The policies and methods of regulating minimal salaries and wages were discussed through examining those in a number of countries. The experts of ILO made their presentations at the seminar.
Our company is 11 years old!
Congratulations to everyone who is involved in our activities on the holiday!
Due to this anniversary, from February 1st to 15th we announce free registration in our company, and a 20% discount for employers! We are waiting for you!