To choose a right personnel for the client you need to study the company from the inside, understand the corporate culture. That's why yesterday we accepted the invitation of the director of “Liqvor” pharmaceutical, the largest Armenian medicine producer company, with whom we have cooperated for over 13 years.
Everything was very impressive:  the building, the interier, the high-quality equipment of German and Austrian companies. Here everything is done with love, and with attention to details.   ...................
On June 4, 2013 at the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs a meeting was held during which the issues of employment of young professionals was discussed, also the problems of youth employment were revealed, including unreasonable salary expectations, low qualification, which is the result of low level of education, i.e. inadequate training for market demand, the absence of concepts of volunteer and intern in our Legislation, poor cooperation of the educational institutions with the employers, the lack of statistics of required specialists in 3-5 year prospective and etc.
Delovoy Express correspondent’s interview with Nana Heruni, the Managing director of Tanger Recruitment company, as well as with Ilgiz Valinurov, the president of “Business Connection” Human Resource Solutions Corporation, who recently conducted a master class in Yerevan.
The master class organized by our company for HR professionals was successfully completed. The master class was conducted by Ilgiz Valinurov, one of the leading recruitment specialists in Russia, as well as the founder and president of “Business Connection” Human Resource Solutions Corporation. The twî-day event took place on May 16 and 17 at the "Moscow House" cultural-business center.
Heads of the Armenian leading banks, industrial, trading and distribution companies as well as the branch managers of aesthetic stomatology and cosmetology were among the participants of the master class.
On april 26, 2013 the Managing Director of Tanger Recruitment company and Chair of Private Employment  Agencies Sectorial Union of the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia Nana Heruni took part in the RUEA session.
The agenda of the session was:
On April 3, 2013 a national tripartite workshop was held on the topic “Informal Employment” where the representatives of  “International Labor Organization”(ILO), “Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs” (MLS), “The  Republican Union of Employers of Armenia” (RUEA), “Confederation of trade Unions of Armenia” (CTUA) participated,  as well as the representatives of other organizations.
On March 27, 2013 a round-table discussion was organized at the International Center for Human Development. The International Center for Human Development (ICHD) in cooperation with International Organization for Migration (IOM) and  with the support of the European Union  in the frameworks of the project “The Strengthening Evidence-Based Management of Labor Migration in Armenia” previously signed a Memorandum of Understanding between the International Labour Organization and the Armenian Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (MLSA), and in the framework of which a working group was established, which had prepared and presented reports, analysis and reporting projects, where also included concrete proposals on legal, operational and institutional transformations of the public policy managing migration and also proposals in the project forms relevant to legal acts.
Since  March 1st, 2013 we started a project with a unique trend Pruffi Friends.A Russian team Pruffi has developed and launched a few innovative products for finding a job and staff in the Russian part of Facebook as well as in the popular social networks: VK and Odnoklassniki.
Pruffi Friends is a platform for hunting in social networks, a services to find a job and stuff finding service.By getting registered on www.hr.pruffi.ru each employer will be able to post his vacancies and find the best experts, and hundreds of thousands of users can recommend themselves and their friends some interesting vacancies of the leading companies and get a money reward by installing Pruffi Friends application.