Home Employers Looking for a job Vacancy Information News Contacts
Recently the director of our company Nana Heruni paid a working visit to Doha on the invitation of our partner- a large state-owned company in Qatar. The purpose of the visit was to get acquainted with the company, its structure to correctly choose staff in Armenia to work in Qatar, to have an idea about the country as a whole, which is very important for sending specialists.
Today we have become 13 years old.  We heartily congratulate to our staff, partners and people involved and rejoicing with our success. We wish prosperity to Armenia in order good specialists do not leave and find the jobs of their dream.
In connection with our birthday from 3 to 13 February we traditionally declare days of free registration for all those who would like to find a job through our company! We are waiting for you!
On December 23, 2013 a congress of branch union of employers of private employment agencies took place in RUEA office.
The aim of the congress was the representation, summary and evaluation of work performed within 3 years by the branch union and the election of the president and board members of branch union.  17 representatives from 7 organizations participated in the congress and constituted a quorum.
During the congress the president of branch union Nana Heruni, who, at the same time is the director of “Tanger” Recruitment Company, reported about the work performed by the branch union within 3 years.
On December 9, 2013 in the Republican union of employers within the framework of the tripartite contract a meeting was held between the head of Republican Union of Employers Gagik Makaryan, the executive director Vahan Simonyan and the head of the State Employment Service Agency Artak Mangasaryan.
The submitted state program on employment regulation of RA for 2014 and some of its constituents were being discussed.