Our company is 11 years old!
Congratulations to everyone who is involved in our activities on the holiday!
Due to this anniversary, from February 1st to 15th we announce free registration in our company, and a 20% discount for employers! We are waiting for you!
Happy holidays! Good luck, happiness and prosperity!
On December 17, Lilit Tumanyan, customer manager at Tanger recruitment agency, participated in the conference dedicated to the perspectives of engaging rural youth of Byurakan. Issues of youth integration in the community life, rural youth development,  generic characteristics and perspectives of agriculture were discussed.
On December 17, 2011 a conference was organized by “Adult Education and Lifelong Learning” (www.mku.am), NGO.  Among issues on the agenda were reports of the organization’s chairperson and that of audit commission, elections of the new chair, etc. Our congratulations go to Ms. Arevik Sargisyan, who has been re-elected as a president of the Organization. We would also like to remind that Tanger recruitment agency is a co-founder of the “Adult Education and Lifelong Learning”, NGO.
On December 16 and 17,  Lilit Tumanyan,  customer manager at Tanger recruitment agency, participated in the interactive courses on quality assurance system integration and maintenance held in International Center for Human Development. The courses covered issues of ISO standards for quality assurance, and their applicability in the field of human resource management. International statistical methodologies used for the analysis of QA were also discussed.
On December 16, 2011 Nana Heruni , director of Tanger recruitment agency, took part in the TV   up on A1+ channel dedicated to the labor market,  issues of unemployment,  employment of physically impaired people, issues of education. The program online version can be viewed at:
On December 15, 2011 the Director of the Tanger recruitment agency, Ms. Nana Heruni participated in the roundtable discussion directed towards issues of reinforcement of managing scientific and analytical grounds for regulating labor migration. At the meeting, banking institutions presented newer opportunities of providing for labor migrants and their families. The meeting was well attended by the representatives of state, private and banking organizations.